Delta SpeciesDelta Species🃏All Volbeat cards
Ask about Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 from Delta Species
Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 Pokémon card from Delta Species

Volbeat [Reverse Holo] 56/113

Delta Species

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 from Delta Species currently trades at $7.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $492.95 — a 61.7x grade premium. Price is down 7.3% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +0.9% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$7.99
PSA 7
$23.39
PSA 8
$35.50
PSA 9
$62.35
PSA 10
$492.95
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$3,205.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$225.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-3.2%
30d
-7.3%
90d
+0.9%
180d
+0.0%
1y
+76.0%
2y
+76.0%
5y
+31.8%

Quick price facts

Volbeat [Reverse Holo] 56/113 from Delta Species has a current raw market value of $7.99.

Current raw value
$7.99
PSA 9 value
$62.35
PSA 10 value
$493
Raw value 7d
-3.2%
Raw value 30d
-7.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
61.7× raw
View all cards from Delta Species
Collector Intel
61.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
7.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-7.3%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
3.2% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 62x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$8
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$493
PSA 10 Value
+$460
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$627.8x raw
PSA 10$49361.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 from Delta Species worth?+
Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 from Delta Species is currently worth Raw: $7.99, PSA 9: $62.35, PSA 10: $493 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $493 is 61.7× the raw price of $7.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $485 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Volbeat [Reverse Holo] #56 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 23 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $6.50
  • 23 Jul 2026CGC CGC 10
    ebaycompleted-auctions-grade-seventeenunknown
    $125.00
    best offer accepted
  • 15 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $7.49
  • 7 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $9.99
  • 5 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $8.00