Darkness AblazeDarkness Ablaze🃏All Toxapex cards
Ask about Toxapex #52 from Darkness Ablaze
Toxapex #52 Pokémon card from Darkness Ablaze

Toxapex 52/189

Darkness Ablaze

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Toxapex #52 from Darkness Ablaze currently trades at $0.11 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $53.00 — a 481.8x grade premium. The card has moved down 50.0% over the past 30 days and down 42.1% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.11
PSA 7
$40.00
PSA 8
$40.00
PSA 9
$44.00
PSA 10
$53.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$345.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$58.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-8.3%
30d
-50.0%
90d
-42.1%
180d
-26.7%
1y
-91.2%
2y
-90.2%
5y
-97.9%

Quick price facts

Toxapex 52/189 from Darkness Ablaze has a current raw market value of $0.11.

Current raw value
$0.11
PSA 9 value
$44.00
PSA 10 value
$53.00
Raw value 7d
-8.3%
Raw value 30d
-50.0%
View all cards from Darkness Ablaze
Collector Intel
481.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
400.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-50.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Moderate
Price Stability
8.3% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 482x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$53
PSA 10 Value
+$28
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$44400.0x raw
PSA 10$53481.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Toxapex #52 from Darkness Ablaze worth?+
Toxapex #52 from Darkness Ablaze is currently worth Raw: $0.11, PSA 9: $44.00, PSA 10: $53.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Toxapex #52 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $53.00 is 481.8× the raw price of $0.11. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $52.89 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Toxapex #52 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 19 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.10
  • 18 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.09
  • 14 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.37
  • 13 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.40
  • 12 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.02