Darkness AblazeDarkness Ablaze🃏All Fletchinder cards
Ask about Fletchinder #31 from Darkness Ablaze
Fletchinder #31 Pokémon card from Darkness Ablaze

Fletchinder 31/189

Darkness Ablaze

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Fletchinder #31 from Darkness Ablaze currently trades at $0.05 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $30.45 — a 609.0x grade premium. Price is down 76.2% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at 0.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.05
PSA 7
$10.27
PSA 8
$10.27
PSA 9
$10.27
PSA 10
$30.45
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$200.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$32.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-54.5%
30d
-76.2%
90d
+0.0%
180d
-50.0%
1y
-94.9%
2y
-94.6%
5y
-95.7%

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Fletchinder 31/189 from Darkness Ablaze has a current raw market value of $0.05.

Current raw value
$0.05
PSA 9 value
$10.27
PSA 10 value
$30.45
Raw value 7d
-54.5%
Raw value 30d
-76.2%
View all cards from Darkness Ablaze
Collector Intel
609.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
205.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-76.2%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
54.5% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 609x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$30
PSA 10 Value
+$5
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$10205.4x raw
PSA 10$30609.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Fletchinder #31 from Darkness Ablaze worth?+
Fletchinder #31 from Darkness Ablaze is currently worth Raw: $0.05, PSA 9: $10.27, PSA 10: $30.45 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Fletchinder #31 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $30.45 is 609.0× the raw price of $0.05. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $30.40 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Fletchinder #31 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.