Darkness AblazeDarkness Ablaze🃏All Accelgor cards
Ask about Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 from Darkness Ablaze
Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 Pokémon card from Darkness Ablaze

Accelgor [Reverse Holo] 10/189

Darkness Ablaze

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 from Darkness Ablaze currently trades at $0.34 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $31.39 — a 92.3x grade premium. Price is down 15.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +3.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.34
PSA 7
$6.75
PSA 8
$6.75
PSA 9
$6.75
PSA 10
$31.39
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$205.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-32.0%
30d
-15.0%
90d
+3.0%
180d
-5.6%
1y
-77.0%
2y
-77.9%
5y
-75.2%

Quick price facts

Accelgor [Reverse Holo] 10/189 from Darkness Ablaze has a current raw market value of $0.34.

Current raw value
$0.34
PSA 9 value
$6.75
PSA 10 value
$31.39
Raw value 7d
-32.0%
Raw value 30d
-15.0%
View all cards from Darkness Ablaze
Collector Intel
92.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
19.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-15.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
32.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 92x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$31
PSA 10 Value
+$6
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$719.9x raw
PSA 10$3192.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 from Darkness Ablaze worth?+
Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 from Darkness Ablaze is currently worth Raw: $0.34, PSA 9: $6.75, PSA 10: $31.39 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $31.39 is 92.3× the raw price of $0.34. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $31.05 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Accelgor [Reverse Holo] #10 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.