Dark ExplorersDark Explorers🃏All Slowbro cards
Ask about Slowbro
Slowbro #24 Pokémon card from Dark Explorers

Slowbro 24/108

Dark Explorers

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Slowbro #24 from Dark Explorers currently trades at $2.25 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $56.71 — a 25.2x grade premium. The card has moved up 13.1% over the past 30 days and up 13.1% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.25
PSA 7
$26.00
PSA 8
$26.00
PSA 9
$29.00
PSA 10
$56.71
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$370.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$61.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
30d
+13.1%
90d
+13.1%
180d
+125.0%
1y
-10.7%
2y
+14.8%
5y
+61.9%

Quick price facts

Slowbro 24/108 from Dark Explorers has a current raw market value of $2.25.

Current raw value
$2.25
PSA 9 value
$29.00
PSA 10 value
$56.71
Raw value 30d
+13.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
25.2× raw
View all cards from Dark Explorers
Collector Intel
25.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
12.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+13.1%
30d Price Move
Rising

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 25x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$57
PSA 10 Value
+$29
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$2912.9x raw
PSA 10$5725.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Slowbro #24 from Dark Explorers worth?+
Slowbro #24 from Dark Explorers is currently worth Raw: $2.25, PSA 9: $29.00, PSA 10: $56.71 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Slowbro #24 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $56.71 is 25.2× the raw price of $2.25. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $54.46 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Slowbro #24 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.