Dark ExplorersDark Explorers🃏All Dwebble cards
Ask about Dwebble #7 from Dark Explorers
Dwebble #7 Pokémon card from Dark Explorers

Dwebble 7/108

Dark Explorers

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Dwebble #7 from Dark Explorers currently trades at $0.88 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $40.23 — a 45.7x grade premium. The card has moved up 33.3% over the past 30 days and up 69.2% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.88
PSA 7
$14.52
PSA 8
$14.52
PSA 9
$14.52
PSA 10
$40.23
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$260.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$43.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+33.3%
90d
+69.2%
180d
+66.0%
1y
-36.2%
2y
-34.8%
5y
-36.2%

Quick price facts

Dwebble 7/108 from Dark Explorers has a current raw market value of $0.88.

Current raw value
$0.88
PSA 9 value
$14.52
PSA 10 value
$40.23
Raw value 30d
+33.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
45.7× raw
View all cards from Dark Explorers
Collector Intel
45.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
16.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+33.3%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 46x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$40
PSA 10 Value
+$14
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1516.5x raw
PSA 10$4045.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Dwebble #7 from Dark Explorers worth?+
Dwebble #7 from Dark Explorers is currently worth Raw: $0.88, PSA 9: $14.52, PSA 10: $40.23 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Dwebble #7 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $40.23 is 45.7× the raw price of $0.88. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $39.35 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Dwebble #7 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.