Crystal GuardiansCrystal Guardians🃏All Mawile cards
Ask about Mawile #9 from Crystal Guardians
Mawile #9 Pokémon card from Crystal Guardians

Mawile 9/100

Crystal Guardians

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Mawile #9 from Crystal Guardians currently trades at $13.44 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $321.57 — a 23.9x grade premium. Price is up 34.4% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -3.9% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$13.44
PSA 7
$23.49
PSA 8
$34.86
PSA 9
$73.84
PSA 10
$321.57
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$2,090.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$350.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-5.9%
30d
+34.4%
90d
-3.9%
180d
+5.1%
1y
+177.1%
2y
+120.0%
5y
+168.8%

Quick price facts

Mawile 9/100 from Crystal Guardians has a current raw market value of $13.44.

Current raw value
$13.44
PSA 9 value
$73.84
PSA 10 value
$322
Raw value 7d
-5.9%
Raw value 30d
+34.4%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
23.9× raw
View all cards from Crystal Guardians
Collector Intel
23.9x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
5.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+34.4%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
5.9% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 24x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$13
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$322
PSA 10 Value
+$283
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$745.5x raw
PSA 10$32223.9x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mawile #9 from Crystal Guardians worth?+
Mawile #9 from Crystal Guardians is currently worth Raw: $13.44, PSA 9: $73.84, PSA 10: $322 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Mawile #9 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $322 is 23.9× the raw price of $13.44. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $308 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Mawile #9 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 21 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $9.50
  • 20 Jul 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-gradedunknown
    $73.00
  • 18 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $15.50
  • 18 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $6.00
  • 17 Jul 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-gradedunknown
    $75.00