Crimson InvasionCrimson Invasion🃏All Camerupt cards
Ask about Camerupt #14 from Crimson Invasion
Camerupt #14 Pokémon card from Crimson Invasion

Camerupt 14/111

Crimson Invasion

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Camerupt #14 from Crimson Invasion currently trades at $0.30 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $31.83 — a 106.1x grade premium. The card has moved up 7.1% over the past 30 days and up 36.4% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.30
PSA 7
$11.06
PSA 8
$11.06
PSA 9
$11.06
PSA 10
$31.83
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$205.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-9.1%
30d
+7.1%
90d
+36.4%
180d
-60.0%
1y
-72.7%
2y
-73.0%
5y
-73.7%

Quick price facts

Camerupt 14/111 from Crimson Invasion has a current raw market value of $0.30.

Current raw value
$0.30
PSA 9 value
$11.06
PSA 10 value
$31.83
Raw value 7d
-9.1%
Raw value 30d
+7.1%
View all cards from Crimson Invasion
Collector Intel
106.1x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
36.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+7.1%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
9.1% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 106x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$32
PSA 10 Value
+$7
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1136.9x raw
PSA 10$32106.1x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Camerupt #14 from Crimson Invasion worth?+
Camerupt #14 from Crimson Invasion is currently worth Raw: $0.30, PSA 9: $11.06, PSA 10: $31.83 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Camerupt #14 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $31.83 is 106.1× the raw price of $0.30. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $31.53 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Camerupt #14 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.