Celestial StormCelestial Storm🃏All Swalot cards
Ask about Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 from Celestial Storm
Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 Pokémon card from Celestial Storm

Swalot [Reverse Holo] 58/168

Celestial Storm

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 from Celestial Storm currently trades at $4.37 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $51.16 — a 11.7x grade premium. The card has moved up 45.7% over the past 30 days and up 85.2% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$4.37
PSA 7
$22.59
PSA 8
$22.59
PSA 9
$22.59
PSA 10
$51.16
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$335.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$56.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+3.1%
30d
+45.7%
90d
+85.2%
180d
+304.6%
1y
+112.1%
2y
+205.6%
5y
+164.8%

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Swalot [Reverse Holo] 58/168 from Celestial Storm has a current raw market value of $4.37.

Current raw value
$4.37
PSA 9 value
$22.59
PSA 10 value
$51.16
Raw value 7d
+3.1%
Raw value 30d
+45.7%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
11.7× raw
View all cards from Celestial Storm
Collector Intel
11.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
5.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+45.7%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
3.1% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$4
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$51
PSA 10 Value
+$22
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$235.2x raw
PSA 10$5111.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 from Celestial Storm worth?+
Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 from Celestial Storm is currently worth Raw: $4.37, PSA 9: $22.59, PSA 10: $51.16 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $51.16 is 11.7× the raw price of $4.37. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $46.79 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Swalot [Reverse Holo] #58 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 22 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.99
  • 14 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $5.00
  • 12 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.34
  • 12 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $4.25
  • 12 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.34