Burning ShadowsBurning Shadows🃏All Meowth cards
Ask about Meowth [Reverse Holo]
Meowth [Reverse Holo] #101 Pokémon card from Burning Shadows

Meowth [Reverse Holo] 101/147

Burning Shadows

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Meowth [Reverse Holo] #101 from Burning Shadows currently trades at $0.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $120.21 — a 121.4x grade premium.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.99
PSA 7
$8.00
PSA 8
$9.51
PSA 9
$13.28
PSA 10
$120.21
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$780.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$130.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Quick price facts

Meowth [Reverse Holo] 101/147 from Burning Shadows has a current raw market value of $0.99.

Current raw value
$0.99
PSA 9 value
$13.28
PSA 10 value
$120
PSA 10 premium vs raw
121.4× raw
View all cards from Burning Shadows
Collector Intel
121.4x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
13.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 121x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$120
PSA 10 Value
+$94
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1313.4x raw
PSA 10$120121.4x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Meowth [Reverse Holo] #101 from Burning Shadows worth?+
Meowth [Reverse Holo] #101 from Burning Shadows is currently worth Raw: $0.99, PSA 9: $13.28, PSA 10: $120 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Meowth [Reverse Holo] #101 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $120 is 121.4× the raw price of $0.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $119 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Meowth [Reverse Holo] #101 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.