Burning ShadowsBurning Shadows🃏All Inkay cards
Ask about Inkay #89 from Burning Shadows
Inkay #89 Pokémon card from Burning Shadows

Inkay 89/147

Burning Shadows

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Inkay #89 from Burning Shadows currently trades at $0.01 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $30.28 — a 3028.0x grade premium. The card has moved down 95.8% over the past 30 days and down 95.8% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.01
PSA 7
$10.16
PSA 8
$10.16
PSA 9
$10.16
PSA 10
$30.28
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$195.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$32.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-80.0%
30d
-95.8%
90d
-95.8%
180d
-90.0%
1y
-99.1%
2y
-99.0%
5y
-99.0%

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Inkay 89/147 from Burning Shadows has a current raw market value of $0.01.

Current raw value
$0.01
PSA 9 value
$10.16
PSA 10 value
$30.28
Raw value 7d
-80.0%
Raw value 30d
-95.8%
View all cards from Burning Shadows
Collector Intel
3028.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
1016.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-95.8%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
80.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 3028x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$30
PSA 10 Value
+$5
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$101016.0x raw
PSA 10$303028.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Inkay #89 from Burning Shadows worth?+
Inkay #89 from Burning Shadows is currently worth Raw: $0.01, PSA 9: $10.16, PSA 10: $30.28 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Inkay #89 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $30.28 is 3028.0× the raw price of $0.01. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $30.27 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Inkay #89 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.