Black BoltBlack Bolt🃏All Tirtouga cards
Ask about Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 from Black Bolt
Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 Pokémon card from Black Bolt

Tirtouga [Poke Ball] 22/86

Black Bolt

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 from Black Bolt currently trades at $0.60 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $78.00 — a 130.0x grade premium. Price is down 0.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +11.1% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.60
PSA 7
$65.00
PSA 8
$65.00
PSA 9
$65.00
PSA 10
$78.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$505.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$85.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-16.7%
30d
+0.0%
90d
+11.1%
180d
+20.0%
1y
-79.9%
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Tirtouga [Poke Ball] 22/86 from Black Bolt has a current raw market value of $0.60.

Current raw value
$0.60
PSA 9 value
$65.00
PSA 10 value
$78.00
Raw value 7d
-16.7%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
130.0× raw
View all cards from Black Bolt
Collector Intel
130.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
108.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
0.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
16.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 130x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$78
PSA 10 Value
+$52
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$65108.3x raw
PSA 10$78130.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 from Black Bolt worth?+
Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 from Black Bolt is currently worth Raw: $0.60, PSA 9: $65.00, PSA 10: $78.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $78.00 is 130.0× the raw price of $0.60. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $77.40 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Tirtouga [Poke Ball] #22 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.