Black BoltBlack Bolt🃏All Munna cards
Ask about Munna [Master Ball]
Munna [Master Ball] #35 Pokémon card from Black Bolt

Munna [Master Ball] 35/86

Black Bolt

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Munna [Master Ball] #35 from Black Bolt currently trades at $4.24 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $26.51 — a 6.3x grade premium. Price is down 0.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +42.8% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$4.24
PSA 7
$16.25
PSA 8
$16.25
PSA 9
$16.25
PSA 10
$26.51
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$170.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$29.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+0.0%
90d
+42.8%
180d
+46.7%
1y
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Munna [Master Ball] 35/86 from Black Bolt has a current raw market value of $4.24.

Current raw value
$4.24
PSA 9 value
$16.25
PSA 10 value
$26.51
PSA 10 premium vs raw
6.3× raw
View all cards from Black Bolt
Collector Intel
6.3x
Raw → PSA 10
Grade multiplier
3.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
0.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$4
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$27
PSA 10 Value
$-3
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$163.8x raw
PSA 10$276.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Munna [Master Ball] #35 from Black Bolt worth?+
Munna [Master Ball] #35 from Black Bolt is currently worth Raw: $4.24, PSA 9: $16.25, PSA 10: $26.51 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Munna [Master Ball] #35 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $26.51 is 6.3× the raw price of $4.24. After grading fees the upside looks limited. Wait for the raw price to drop, or grade only if you have a near-mint copy you are confident about.
Where do PokePrices Munna [Master Ball] #35 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.