Black & WhiteBlack & White🃏All Vullaby cards
Ask about Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 from Black & White
Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 Pokémon card from Black & White

Vullaby [Reverse Holo] 72/114

Black & White

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 from Black & White currently trades at $1.89 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $56.71 — a 30.0x grade premium. The card has moved up 1.6% over the past 30 days and up 68.8% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.89
PSA 7
$38.22
PSA 8
$38.22
PSA 9
$38.22
PSA 10
$56.71
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$370.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$61.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+1.6%
90d
+68.8%
180d
+89.0%
1y
+89.0%
2y
-7.4%
5y
+10.5%

Quick price facts

Vullaby [Reverse Holo] 72/114 from Black & White has a current raw market value of $1.89.

Current raw value
$1.89
PSA 9 value
$38.22
PSA 10 value
$56.71
Raw value 30d
+1.6%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
30.0× raw
View all cards from Black & White
Collector Intel
30.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
20.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+1.6%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 30x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$57
PSA 10 Value
+$30
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$3820.2x raw
PSA 10$5730.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 from Black & White worth?+
Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 from Black & White is currently worth Raw: $1.89, PSA 9: $38.22, PSA 10: $56.71 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $56.71 is 30.0× the raw price of $1.89. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $54.82 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Vullaby [Reverse Holo] #72 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.