Battle StylesBattle Styles🃏All Mawile cards
Ask about Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 from Battle Styles
Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 Pokémon card from Battle Styles

Mawile [Reverse Holo] 100/163

Battle Styles

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 from Battle Styles currently trades at $1.19 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $33.62 — a 28.3x grade premium.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.19
PSA 7
$12.09
PSA 8
$12.09
PSA 9
$12.09
PSA 10
$33.62
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$220.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$36.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+29.3%
30d
+138.0%
90d
+340.7%
180d
+376.0%
1y
-6.3%
2y
+14.4%
5y
+8.2%

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Mawile [Reverse Holo] 100/163 from Battle Styles has a current raw market value of $1.19.

Current raw value
$1.19
PSA 9 value
$12.09
PSA 10 value
$33.62
Raw value 7d
+29.3%
Raw value 30d
+138.0%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
28.3× raw
View all cards from Battle Styles
Collector Intel
28.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
10.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
Volatile
Price Stability
29.3% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 28x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$34
PSA 10 Value
+$7
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1210.2x raw
PSA 10$3428.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 from Battle Styles worth?+
Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 from Battle Styles is currently worth Raw: $1.19, PSA 9: $12.09, PSA 10: $33.62 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $33.62 is 28.3× the raw price of $1.19. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $32.43 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Mawile [Reverse Holo] #100 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.