Battle StylesBattle Styles🃏All Carnivine cards
Ask about Carnivine
Carnivine #9 Pokémon card from Battle Styles

Carnivine 9/163

Battle Styles

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Carnivine #9 from Battle Styles currently trades at $0.25 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $50.00 — a 200.0x grade premium. Price is down 24.2% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +92.3% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.25
PSA 7
$5.50
PSA 8
$5.50
PSA 9
$10.60
PSA 10
$50.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$325.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$54.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-3.8%
30d
-24.2%
90d
+92.3%
180d
+177.8%
1y
-79.7%
2y
-85.5%
5y
-71.3%

Quick price facts

Carnivine 9/163 from Battle Styles has a current raw market value of $0.25.

Current raw value
$0.25
PSA 9 value
$10.60
PSA 10 value
$50.00
Raw value 7d
-3.8%
Raw value 30d
-24.2%
View all cards from Battle Styles
Collector Intel
200.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
42.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-24.2%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
3.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 200x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$50
PSA 10 Value
+$25
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1142.4x raw
PSA 10$50200.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Carnivine #9 from Battle Styles worth?+
Carnivine #9 from Battle Styles is currently worth Raw: $0.25, PSA 9: $10.60, PSA 10: $50.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Carnivine #9 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $50.00 is 200.0× the raw price of $0.25. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $49.75 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Carnivine #9 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.