Base SetBase Set🃏All Magneton cards
Ask about Magneton [1999-2000]
Magneton [1999-2000] #9 Pokémon card from Base Set

Magneton [1999-2000] 9/102

Base Set

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Magneton [1999-2000] #9 from Base Set currently trades at $12.82 raw. Price is up 13.7% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -8.6% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$12.82
PSA 7
$67.00
PSA 8
$309.17
PSA 9
$510.54
PSA 10
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
CGC 10 Pristine
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+1.7%
30d
+13.7%
90d
-8.6%
180d
+28.2%
1y
+60.2%
2y
+91.6%
5y

Quick price facts

Magneton [1999-2000] 9/102 from Base Set has a current raw market value of $12.82.

Current raw value
$12.82
PSA 9 value
$511
Raw value 7d
+1.7%
Raw value 30d
+13.7%
View all cards from Base Set
Collector Intel
39.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+13.7%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
1.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Magneton [1999-2000] #9 from Base Set worth?+
Magneton [1999-2000] #9 from Base Set is currently worth Raw: $12.82, PSA 9: $511 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Where do PokePrices Magneton [1999-2000] #9 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 4 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $18.75
  • 1 Sep 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-newunknown
    $331.95
  • 31 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $10.00
  • 31 Aug 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-newunknown
    $331.95
  • 13 Aug 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-grade-sixunknown
    $26.00