Base Set 2Base Set 2🃏All Ninetales cards
Ask about Ninetales
Ninetales #13 Pokémon card from Base Set 2

Ninetales 13/130

Base Set 2

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Ninetales #13 from Base Set 2 currently trades at $18.97 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $2176.40 — a 114.7x grade premium. The card has moved up 6.8% over the past 30 days and up 10.4% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$18.97
PSA 7
$38.49
PSA 8
$65.00
PSA 9
$118.47
PSA 10
$2,176.40
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$14,145.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$492.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+9.1%
30d
+6.8%
90d
+10.4%
180d
+2.7%
1y
+61.4%
2y
+89.9%
5y
+327.3%

Quick price facts

Ninetales 13/130 from Base Set 2 has a current raw market value of $18.97.

Current raw value
$18.97
PSA 9 value
$118
PSA 10 value
$2,176
Raw value 7d
+9.1%
Raw value 30d
+6.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
114.7× raw
View all cards from Base Set 2
Collector Intel
114.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+6.8%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
9.1% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 115x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$19
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$2176
PSA 10 Value
+$2132
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1186.2x raw
PSA 10$2176114.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Ninetales #13 from Base Set 2 worth?+
Ninetales #13 from Base Set 2 is currently worth Raw: $18.97, PSA 9: $118, PSA 10: $2.2k based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Ninetales #13 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $2.2k is 114.7× the raw price of $18.97. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $2.2k — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Ninetales #13 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 17 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $20.00
  • 15 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $5.50
  • 15 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $12.99
  • 13 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $30.00
    best offer accepted
  • 13 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $18.93