←Astral RadianceAstral Radiance🃏All Oranguru cards
Ask about Oranguru V
Oranguru V #133 Pokémon card from Astral Radiance

Oranguru V 133/189

Astral Radiance

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Oranguru V #133 from Astral Radiance currently trades at $0.75 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $55.28 — a 73.7x grade premium. Price is up 2.7% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -25.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.75
PSA 7
$12.50
PSA 8
$12.50
PSA 9
$29.00
PSA 10
$55.28
ACE 10
—
BGS 10 Black
$360.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$26.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
—
30d
+2.7%
90d
-25.0%
180d
-24.2%
1y
-49.0%
2y
-48.3%
5y
—

Quick price facts

Oranguru V 133/189 from Astral Radiance has a current raw market value of $0.75.

Current raw value
$0.75
PSA 9 value
$29.00
PSA 10 value
$55.28
Raw value 30d
+2.7%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
73.7× raw
View all cards from Astral Radiance →
Collector Intel
73.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
38.7x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+2.7%
30d Price Move
Rising

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 74x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$55
PSA 10 Value
+$30
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$2938.7x raw
PSA 10$5573.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Oranguru V #133 from Astral Radiance worth?+
Oranguru V #133 from Astral Radiance is currently worth Raw: $0.75, PSA 9: $29.00, PSA 10: $55.28 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Oranguru V #133 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $55.28 is 73.7× the raw price of $0.75. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $54.53 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Oranguru V #133 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.