Ascended HeroesAscended Heroes🃏All Spectrier cards
Ask about Spectrier
Spectrier #98 Pokémon card from Ascended Heroes

Spectrier 98/88

Ascended Heroes

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Spectrier #98 from Ascended Heroes currently trades at $0.42 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $31.95 — a 76.1x grade premium.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.42
PSA 7
$10.58
PSA 8
$10.58
PSA 9
$10.58
PSA 10
$31.95
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$210.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Quick price facts

Spectrier 98/88 from Ascended Heroes has a current raw market value of $0.42.

Current raw value
$0.42
PSA 9 value
$10.58
PSA 10 value
$31.95
View all cards from Ascended Heroes
Collector Intel
76.1x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
25.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 76x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$32
PSA 10 Value
+$7
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1125.2x raw
PSA 10$3276.1x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Spectrier #98 from Ascended Heroes worth?+
Spectrier #98 from Ascended Heroes is currently worth Raw: $0.42, PSA 9: $10.58, PSA 10: $31.95 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Spectrier #98 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $31.95 is 76.1× the raw price of $0.42. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $31.53 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Spectrier #98 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.