2000 Topps TV🃏All Doduo cards
Ask about Doduo
Doduo #84 Pokémon card from 2000 Topps TV

Doduo #84

2000 Topps TV

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Doduo #84 from 2000 Topps TV currently trades at $3.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $41.99 — a 10.5x grade premium. The card has moved up 51.7% over the past 30 days and up 33.0% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$3.99
PSA 7
$12.00
PSA 8
$24.99
PSA 9
$27.00
PSA 10
$41.99
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$275.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$43.75
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+51.7%
90d
+33.0%
180d
+22.4%
1y
+116.8%
2y
+66.2%
5y

Quick price facts

Doduo #84 from 2000 Topps TV has a current raw market value of $3.99.

Current raw value
$3.99
PSA 9 value
$27.00
PSA 10 value
$41.99
Raw value 30d
+51.7%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
10.5× raw
View all cards from 2000 Topps TV
Collector Intel
10.5x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+51.7%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$4
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$42
PSA 10 Value
+$13
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$276.8x raw
PSA 10$4210.5x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Doduo #84 from 2000 Topps TV worth?+
Doduo #84 from 2000 Topps TV is currently worth Raw: $3.99, PSA 9: $27.00, PSA 10: $41.99 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Doduo #84 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $41.99 is 10.5× the raw price of $3.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $38.00 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Doduo #84 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.