2000 Topps Chrome🃏All Venomoth cards
Ask about Venomoth [Spectra]
Venomoth [Spectra] #49 Pokémon card from 2000 Topps Chrome

Venomoth [Spectra] #49

2000 Topps Chrome

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Venomoth [Spectra] #49 from 2000 Topps Chrome currently trades at $39.86 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $149.99 — a 3.8x grade premium. Price is down 0.3% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +13.9% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$39.86
PSA 7
$21.00
PSA 8
$26.25
PSA 9
$53.76
PSA 10
$149.99
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$975.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$162.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-0.3%
90d
+13.9%
180d
+109.0%
1y
+127.8%
2y
+89.7%
5y

Quick price facts

Venomoth [Spectra] #49 from 2000 Topps Chrome has a current raw market value of $39.86.

Current raw value
$39.86
PSA 9 value
$53.76
PSA 10 value
$150
PSA 10 premium vs raw
3.8× raw
View all cards from 2000 Topps Chrome
Collector Intel
3.8x
Raw → PSA 10
Grade multiplier
1.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-0.3%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$40
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$150
PSA 10 Value
+$85
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$541.3x raw
PSA 10$1503.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Venomoth [Spectra] #49 from 2000 Topps Chrome worth?+
Venomoth [Spectra] #49 from 2000 Topps Chrome is currently worth Raw: $39.86, PSA 9: $53.76, PSA 10: $150 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Venomoth [Spectra] #49 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $150 is 3.8× the raw price of $39.86. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $110 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Venomoth [Spectra] #49 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 31 Aug 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-cibunknown
    $35.00
    best offer accepted
  • 31 Aug 2026PSA PSA 10
    ebaycompleted-auctions-manual-onlyunknown
    $365.00
  • 6 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $42.35
  • 31 May 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $39.99
  • 24 May 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $30.00