2000 Topps Chrome🃏All Slowpoke cards
Ask about Slowpoke [Sparkle]
Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79 Pokémon card from 2000 Topps Chrome

Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79

2000 Topps Chrome

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79 from 2000 Topps Chrome currently trades at $339.14 raw. The card has moved down 0.4% over the past 30 days and down 1.3% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$339.14
PSA 7
$339.14
PSA 8
$339.14
PSA 9
$339.14
PSA 10
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
CGC 10 Pristine
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-0.4%
90d
-1.3%
180d
-5.0%
1y
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79 from 2000 Topps Chrome has a current raw market value of $339.

Current raw value
$339
PSA 9 value
$339
View all cards from 2000 Topps Chrome
Collector Intel
1.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-0.4%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79 from 2000 Topps Chrome worth?+
Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79 from 2000 Topps Chrome is currently worth Raw: $339, PSA 9: $339 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Where do PokePrices Slowpoke [Sparkle] #79 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 18 Apr 2025Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-gradedunknown
    $379.99
  • 4 Dec 2023Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-gradedunknown
    $230.00