1999 Topps TV🃏All Vulpix cards
Ask about Vulpix [Foil]
Vulpix [Foil] #37 Pokémon card from 1999 Topps TV

Vulpix [Foil] #37

1999 Topps TV

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Vulpix [Foil] #37 from 1999 Topps TV currently trades at $8.08 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $500.00 — a 61.9x grade premium. Price is up 8.3% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -4.9% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$8.08
PSA 7
$15.00
PSA 8
$15.00
PSA 9
$34.09
PSA 10
$500.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$3,250.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$540.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+8.3%
90d
-4.9%
180d
+4.1%
1y
+46.1%
2y
+148.6%
5y

Quick price facts

Vulpix [Foil] #37 from 1999 Topps TV has a current raw market value of $8.08.

Current raw value
$8.08
PSA 9 value
$34.09
PSA 10 value
$500
Raw value 30d
+8.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
61.9× raw
View all cards from 1999 Topps TV
Collector Intel
61.9x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
4.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+8.3%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 62x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$8
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$500
PSA 10 Value
+$467
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$344.2x raw
PSA 10$50061.9x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Vulpix [Foil] #37 from 1999 Topps TV worth?+
Vulpix [Foil] #37 from 1999 Topps TV is currently worth Raw: $8.08, PSA 9: $34.09, PSA 10: $500 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Vulpix [Foil] #37 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $500 is 61.9× the raw price of $8.08. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $492 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Vulpix [Foil] #37 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 29 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $8.99
  • 13 Aug 2026PSA PSA 10
    ebaycompleted-auctions-manual-onlyunknown
    $500.00
  • 11 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $3.25
  • 10 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $5.08
  • 11 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $11.99