1999 Topps TV🃏All Clefairy cards
Ask about Clefairy [Rainbow Foil]
Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 Pokémon card from 1999 Topps TV

Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35

1999 Topps TV

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 from 1999 Topps TV currently trades at $11.41 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $1000.00 — a 87.6x grade premium. The card has moved down 0.0% over the past 30 days and down 0.0% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$11.41
PSA 7
$18.53
PSA 8
$32.86
PSA 9
$36.00
PSA 10
$1,000.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$6,500.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$1,080.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+0.0%
90d
+0.0%
180d
+11.3%
1y
-4.8%
2y
+128.7%
5y

Quick price facts

Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 from 1999 Topps TV has a current raw market value of $11.41.

Current raw value
$11.41
PSA 9 value
$36.00
PSA 10 value
$1,000
PSA 10 premium vs raw
87.6× raw
View all cards from 1999 Topps TV
Collector Intel
87.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
3.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
0.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 88x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$11
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$1000
PSA 10 Value
+$964
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$363.2x raw
PSA 10$100087.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 from 1999 Topps TV worth?+
Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 from 1999 Topps TV is currently worth Raw: $11.41, PSA 9: $36.00, PSA 10: $1.0k based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $1.0k is 87.6× the raw price of $11.41. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $989 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Clefairy [Rainbow Foil] #35 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 13 Aug 2026PSA PSA 10
    ebaycompleted-auctions-manual-onlyunknown
    $1,000.00
    best offer accepted
  • 11 Aug 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-newunknown
    $40.00
    best offer accepted
  • 29 May 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $9.00
  • 21 May 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $12.82
  • 26 Jan 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $17.61